top of page
l_cdede0fd4f07169fe6f63abbb9aa0d1c.png
Immanuel Cross.png

STAFF

SENIOR STAFF

Henderson.Stephen.JPG

Pastor Steve Henderson

Senior Pastor

034_Howell_Mr._01.jpg

Pastor Colby Howell

Associate  Pastor

Principal Jen Comfort.JPG

Mrs. Jen Comfort

Principal

Kate Jendusa.jpg

Mrs. Kate Jendusa
 
 Child Care Director

063_Vahl_Mrs._01.jpg

Mrs. Heather Vahl
 
Director of  Youth & Discipleship

Kim Graf Church Secretary.jpg

Mrs. Kim Graf
 
Office Manager

missing-Student ID-45.jpg

Mrs. Maggie Uravich
 
Business Administrator

JRP.png

Mrs. Jessica Pelnar
 
Director of Advancement

Jim Radewahn Facilities Manager.jpg

Mr. Jim Radewahn

Facilities Manager

SCHOOL STAFF

013_Covek_Mrs._01.jpg

Mrs. Hannah Covek

Kindergarten

South Wisconsin District  Teacher of the Year 2024

Mrs. Lisa Wolf
 
Kindergarten

Autumn Bynum.jpg

Mrs. Autumn Bynum

First Grade

Heather Volkman.jpg

Miss Heather Volkman
 
First Grade

Herb Kohl Teacher Fellow Award 2023

Franny Jensen (1).jpg

Miss Franny Jensen
 
Second Grade

Lindsey Steffen (1).jpg

Mrs. Lindsay Steffen

Second Grade

005_Ballesteros_Mrs._01.jpg

Mrs. Kristine Ballesteros
 
Third Grade

Lizzy Dunigan.jpg

Mrs. Lizzy Dunigan
 
Third Grade

023_Fratzke_Mrs._01.jpg

Mrs. Lauren Fratzke
 
Fourth Grade

Lisa Roberts.jpg

Mrs. Lisa Roberts
 
Fourth Grade

Laura Friedrich (1).jpg

Mrs. Laura Friedrich
Fifth Grade &
Assistant Athletic Director 

Kaylin Hempe.jpg

Miss Kaylin Hempe

Fifth Grade

007_Blanck_Ms._01.jpg

Miss Emilie Blanck
 
Middle School

Britany Enters.jpg

Mrs. Britney Enters

Middle School

Angela Fontenot.jpg

Mrs. Angela Fontenot
 
Middle School

Stacy Heinrich.jpg

Mrs. Stacy Heinrich
 
Middle School

Michelle Hoeppner (1).jpg

Mrs. Michelle Hoeppner
 
Middle School

Herb Kohl Teacher Fellow Award 2024

035_Jagler_Mr._01.jpg

Mr. Kyle Jagler
Middle School &
Athletic Director

Kent Kaelberer.jpg

Mr. Kent Kaelberer

 Middle School 

Mariel Olp.jpg

Mrs. Mariel Olp

Middle School

058_Simonis_Mrs._01.jpg

Mrs.  Mallory Simonis

Resource Room

Jennifer Snyder Teacher Aide.jpg

Mrs. Jennifer Snyder

Resource Room

037_Janousky_Mrs._01.jpg

Mrs. Katy Janousky

School Counselor

Aaron Hoeppner.jpg

Mr. Aaron Hoeppner
 
PE

missing-Student ID-12.jpg

Mrs. Marlene Forshee

Music

Karren Shold.jpg

Mrs. Karen Schold
 
Art

missing-Student ID-48.jpg

Mrs. Anne Widener
 
Band

SUPPORT STAFF

Jason Gress School Secretary.jpg

Mr. Jason Gress
 
Administrative Assistant

Melissa Porter.jpg

Mrs. Melissa Porter

Ministry Receptionist

APHeadshot.jpg

Mr. Andrew Pelnar
 
Director of  Technology

Immanuel Cross.png

Mrs. Paula Trieglaff
 
Bookkeeper

Tammy Badzinski Teacher Aide.jpg

Mrs. Tammy Badzinski
 
Teacher Aide

004_Ball_Mrs._01.jpg

Mrs. Emily Ball

Teacher Aide

Kim Holle Teacher Aide.jpg

Mrs. Kim Holle
 
Teacher Aide

missing-Student ID-24.jpg

Mrs. Sophee Jones
 
Teacher Aide

Jennifer Snyder Teacher Aide.jpg

Mrs. Jennifer Snyder

Teacher Aide

056_Scheidt_Mrs._01.jpg

Mrs. Kate Scheidt

Gym Monitor

CC Staff

CHILD CARE STAFF

Kate Jendusa.jpg

Mrs. Kate Jendusa
 
 Child Care Director

missing-Student ID-4.jpg

Mrs. Karlee Buske
 
Assistant Child Care Director

NOT PICTURED
 
 
Ms. Jess - Lead Teacher

Ms. Alyssa - Closing Manager

Ms. Aja

Ms. Alyssa D.

Ms. Ava


Ms Bree

Ms. Dana

Ms. Haley
 
Ms. Jan

Ms. Kate S.


Ms. Megan

Ms. Vickie

MAINTENANCE STAFF

Jim Radewahn Facilities Manager.jpg

Mr. Jim Radewahn

Facilities Manager

missing-Student ID-52.jpg

Mr. Tony Uravich

Assistant Facilities Manager

NOT PICTURED

Jeff Maloney

Rick Schmid - Night Custodial Supervisor

bottom of page